Home > Achievements > CCA Achievement > CCA Achievement 2020

CCA Achievement 2020

S/N

Competition

Name of Pupil(s)

Award

1

 

TESSA CHAN XUE TING

TAN MIN HEAN (CHEN MINXIAN)

NATALIE CHAN KYE LYN

SARAH NABILAH BINTE SHERIFF

CHANG WERN HSI, HANNAH

SOH SIN YUE

Chief Commissioner's Badge

2

Pre-World Thinking Day Competition - Tapestry Weaving

NATALIE CHAN KYE LYN

Gold

3

Pre-World Thinking Day Competition - Tie-dye Scarf

CHAI XUAN NING

CHAN LI JIA NICOLE

GAN EE XI, IZZY

ABIGAIL FU XINYUE

FU SHENGXUAN, JOLIN

ABBY LEE

DESIRAE ANNE CHAN

PUTRI SHARLEEZ BINTE ABDULLAH

DEANA BOO HUEY EN

TANISSHI SELVAM

ANDREA TAN ZHI HUI

SASHA AFIRA D/O MOHAMMED IBRAHIM

TAN SWEE JADE

TAN YENG SHYAN, DENISE

MEAGHAN NEO JIA EN

ALIYA BINTE EMIL

HANNAH GRACE WONG

LEA YAP EN XI

FAITH LOH YEN LING

ANNATASIA HAKIM BINTE LOKMAN HAKIM

DILYS LAI WEN TONG

LIM HUI NA

TAN LI FANG SERINE

NATALIE LIEW XIN-LING

ARIEL SOON HANYU

CLESIAS YEO YUNQI

KWEK XIN YU

ESTHER GOH

OLIVIA LIM XI

JADE MAGHANOY WONG PEI YU

LIM LI NA

CHANG WERN HSI, HANNAH

SARAH NABILAH BINTE SHERIFF

LIM LI-ANN

NATALIE CHAN KYE LYN

TAN MIN HEAN (CHEN MINXIAN)

TAN SHI QI, SHANICE

TESSA CHAN XUE TING

SOH SIN YUE

YU JUNQING

EMILY CHIN (CHEN YIWEN)

GISELE WONG QI YAN

LIAN JINGXUAN, ARIEL

HAN SHIMIN SCARLETT

Gold

4

Pre-World Thinking Day Competition - Photography

CHAI XUAN NING

CHAN LI JIA NICOLE

GAN EE XI, IZZY

ABIGAIL FU XINYUE

FU SHENGXUAN, JOLIN

ABBY LEE

DESIRAE ANNE CHAN

PUTRI SHARLEEZ BINTE ABDULLAH

DEANA BOO HUEY EN

TANISSHI SELVAM

ANDREA TAN ZHI HUI

SASHA AFIRA D/O MOHAMMED IBRAHIM

TAN SWEE JADE

TAN YENG SHYAN, DENISE

MEAGHAN NEO JIA EN

ALIYA BINTE EMIL

HANNAH GRACE WONG

LEA YAP EN XI

FAITH LOH YEN LING

ANNATASIA HAKIM BINTE LOKMAN HAKIM

DILYS LAI WEN TONG

LIM HUI NA

TAN LI FANG SERINE

NATALIE LIEW XIN-LING

ARIEL SOON HANYU

CLESIAS YEO YUNQI

KWEK XIN YU

ESTHER GOH

OLIVIA LIM XI

JADE MAGHANOY WONG PEI YU

LIM LI NA

CHANG WERN HSI, HANNAH

SARAH NABILAH BINTE SHERIFF

LIM LI-ANN

NATALIE CHAN KYE LYN

TAN MIN HEAN (CHEN MINXIAN)

TAN SHI QI, SHANICE

TESSA CHAN XUE TING

SOH SIN YUE

YU JUNQING

EMILY CHIN (CHEN YIWEN)

GISELE WONG QI YAN

LIAN JINGXUAN, ARIEL

HAN SHIMIN SCARLETT

Silver

Non School-Based CCA Achievement Sem 1

S/N

Competition

Name of Pupil(s)

Award

1

Asia Pacific Deadlift U12 Championships 2020

ARIEL ELEANOR JOHNSON

BRAD GODFREY JOHNSON          

Silver

Gold


Non School-Based CCA Achievement Sem 2

S/N

Competition

Name of Pupil(s)

Award

1

61st National Inter-school Team Chess Championships 2020 - U8

 

 

 

61st National Inter-school Team Chess Championships 2020 - U10

IAN NEE CHUN REN

ETHAN WEE YI HENG

FOO CE YANG ASHER

ISA KAZU MOHD FAIZAL

 

NG JUN YANG MATTHEW

GOH JIE REN ZAVIER

WILLIAM TEH KAI-SHEN

JOSHUA LEE CHEN WEI

3rd position (National)

2nd position (Zonal)

 

 

3rd position (Zonal)