Home > Achievements > Non-Academic > CCA Achievement 2019

CCA Achievement 2019

School-Based CCA Achievement

S/N

Competition

Name of Pupil(s)

Class

Award

1

NSG Table Tennis (Team) Championships Senior Division Boys (East Zone)

CHOW WAI LUN

CHOW YEU KIT (ZHOU RUIJIE)

EMILIAN HITZEL

YEO TZE KAI (YAO SIKAI)

AIDAN KOH YANG DE

TAN KEON

YAO YIWEI

JADEN KARL WONG KASHING

TAN KAI FENG REAGAN

CALEB TANG

CAYDEN CHOO KAI CHENG

TAN CHONG WEI KEENE

5U

5U

5U

5U

5R

5R

5R

6U

6U

6R

6R

6T

4 th position

2

Overseas Family School Football Invitational U11 Boys

KAMRON TAN SHENG YANG

LI HAOWEI

MOHD RA'UF PUTERA MOHD ARIS

MUHD HAKIMI DANNY BIN HAIROL SALEH

ADI KHAIRI BIN MOHD RAHIM

NG TZE YO

ALLAN GOH DI EN

MUHD QULSHAIRI QAIZAN

THAN EE LOONG

KIERAN SOONG KEI LUN (SONG QILUN)

TAN XIANG JIAN, ANDRE

MOHAMAD HARIZ BIN MOHAMAD HIDAYAT

AZEEM HASSAN S/O MOHAMMED IBRAHIM

RAINER LIM YI ZHONG

LEE RUI JIE, RAIEN

5H

5H

5J

5J

5T

5T

5C

5C

5U

5U

5H

5L

5T

5T

5T

2 nd position

3 rd position

3

NSG Wushu Championships Junior Division Girls

- 42-Style Taijiquan

- 32-Style Taijijian

Junior Division Boys

- 5-Duan Changquan

Senior Division Boys

- 1st International Broadsword

- 1st International Changquan

- 5-Duan Changquan

- 5-Duan Broadsword

- 1st International Cudgel

CHOLENE AW RUI EN

RUSSELL JUNIOR LIM YI HAO       

ASHER HENG

MOON FRANCIS LUCA                    

4L

2U

6R

6R

1 st position

1 st position

6 th position

4 th position

5 th position

8 th position

8 th position

6 th position

4

NSG Football Championships Senior Division Girls

ALYCIA THAN YI XUAN

CHLOE KOH KE YING

ISABELLE NEE XIN YI

RIHANNA BINTE SHAHREN

TAN ZHI XIN ARIEL

CLARICE LIM ZHI QIAN

SYAZANA ATIQAH BINTE MOHAMAD SANI

HANH ERIKA TRAN QUOC

ALIYYAH ADRIANNA BTE SHAMSUL BAHRIN

NUR AZIQAH BINTE MUHAMAD RAZID

6U

6U

6U

6U

6U

6R

6H

6L

6T

6C

4 th position

5

NSG Track & Field Championships

- C Division Boys 300m

- C Division Boys 200m

- A Division Girls 100m

RAINER LIM YI ZHONG       

LIEW YI HUI  

5T

5U

2 nd position

1 st position

1 st position

6

Puan Noor Aishah Award

ESTHER GOH

KWEK XIN YU

ARIEL SOON HANYU

CLESIAS YEO YUNQI

OLIVIA LIM XI

NATALIE LIEW XIN-LING

CHANG WERN HSI, HANNAH

LI YUHUA ASHLEY

SARAH NABILAH BINTE SHERIFF

LIM LI-ANN

NATALIE CHAN KYE LYN

TAN MIN HEAN (CHEN MINXIAN)

TAN SHI QI, SHANICE

TESSA CHAN XUE TING

ANG JIA WEI

SOH SIN YUE

YU JUNQING

EMILY CHIN (CHEN YIWEN)

GISELE WONG QI YAN

LIAN JINGXUAN, ARIEL

TAN JING KEE NAOMI

EMMA LIM XUAN

ARIEL TAN XIN LIN

KEZIA LEE EN EN

LEONG WEN SHANN

TAN SHITIAN VIVIENNE

YU HWEE TENG, YANNA

LIM ZI SUANG, CHLOE

4U

4U

4H

4H

4L

4T

5U

5U

5U

5R

5R

5R

5R

5R

5H

5H

5H

5L

5L

5L

6U

6R

6H

6H

6H

6H

6H

6J

Silver

7

Non School-Based CCA Achievement Sem 1

1

Singapore International Strings Festival 2019

GOH WEI HONG

                    

3U

Silver Award (String Ensemble of Children Category)

2

2019 Nestle Koko Krunch Junior Taekwondo Championships –

7-9yo Male Red 2

7-9yo Male Red 2 (Team)

10-12 y/o Female Poom Belt Under 29kg

10-12 y/o Female Poom Belt Under 43kg

TSE HING HON

WU PEIQI      

LAI MUN THENG AMELEE

3R

6R

6R

Bronze

Gold

Gold

Bronze

3

Asia Pacific Deadlift Championship 2019

- U12 Category

- U16 Category

ARIEL ELEANOR JOHNSON

BRAD GODFREY JOHNSON

3L

3J

1 st position

2 nd position

4

National Championships 2019 – Women’s Artistic Gymnastics Level 3, 9+ yrs, Floor Exercise

LIM HAN LEI, ELEORA         

3H

6 th position

5

Singapore Youth Grappling Championship (Boys and Girls GI/12-13yo /yellow /45kg)

SEAN CORLEONE TAM GAH HONG          

6R

Gold

6

71st National Schools Individual Chess Championship 2019

-         Under 8 East Zone Boys

-         Under 12 East Zone Girls

-         Under 12 East Zone

ISA KAZU MOHD FAIZAL     

NG JUN YANG MATTHEW   

NG CHEN WEE         

ISABELLE NEE XIN YI          

TAN D HEARN          

1T

2T

2U

6U

6U

6 th position

7 th position

9 th position

2 nd position

7 th position

7

National Primary Schools Sports Climbing Championships 2019 (Junior Boys)

-         Top Rope

-         Boulder Event

-         Speed Event

CHUA JIT AN DENVER

3R

3 rd position

4 th position

5 th position

8

National School Games Taekwondo Championship 2019

Kyorugi Junior Boys Poom Belt

- Under 56kg

- Under 52kg

- Under 28kg

Poomsae Junior Division Boys

- Red 1

- Red 2

Poomsae Junior Division Girls

- Blue 3

- Red 1

GAVRIEL TAN ZI LE (CHEN ZILE)   

TAN JIN LE AVERY   

ETHAN TAN EE HOM           

TSE HING HON         

CHARLOTTE TEH YA CI      

5L

5H

4H

3R

2T

1 st position

1 st position

3 rd position

8 th position

7 th position

7 th position

3 rd position

9

60 th National Primary School Swimming Championship 2019

B Division

- 50 Back/50 Breast

- 50 Fly/50 Breast

- 50m Breaststroke

- 100m Breaststroke

- 50 Fly/50 Free

- 100m Freestyle

- 200m Freestyle

- 4x50m Medley Relay

C Division

- 200m IM

- 100m Backstroke

KOOI XIU YUAN

JULIAN HENG ZHENG HAN

JULIAN HENG ZHENG HAN

KOOI XIU YUAN        

CHUA ZONG XUN MARK     

BHAGCHANDANI RAUL NEERAJ   

AMANDA LAW ZEYI 

6R

6U

6U

6R

6R

6J

5R

1 st position

2 nd position

4 th position

5 th position

3 rd position

6 th position

5 th position

5 th team position

9 th position

7 th position

10

“Awe-Inspiring Virtue and Ocean of Wisdom” National Calligraphy Competition

ROSHNIRHEA D/O RAJASEGAR

3U

Cultural Award

School-Based CCA Achievement

S/N

Competition

Name of Pupil(s)

Class

Award

1

PINES Badminton Competition 2019

-        Boys Singles

-        Girls Singles

-        Boys Doubles

-        Girls Doubles

YEE TIONG HAN

FAITH NG (HUANG FEI)

LIN HOUCHENG ETHAN      

LIN HOULIANG EVAN          

LEE HSIN YU

KERRIS LAU YI TING                       

5U

4H

5U

5R

4L

4T

4th position

4th position

3rd position

4th position

2

Akela Award (Scouts)

DHARMIK S/O KANAGARAJAH

6H

3

Inter-School Futsal Championship 2019

ANSEL CHIN KAI JIE

GAUTHAM KUMARASON

ONG JUAY WON

SHAHZAIB AHMAD PIPERDI

AUSTIN YONG JIA KAI

JOSHUA CHONG ZHI JIE

JOSHUA LUM WEI LIANG

SOONG RUI YUE REYES

PUTRA AWEERA BIN ROSLI

UBAIDILLAH BIN SHAMSUR

CELINE KOH JIA YING

LIM LI NA

NURULJANNAH AULIA BINTE ISMAIL

WONG MADINAH

NUR ASHRINA BINTI MOHAMED ASLAM

AURA NUR' ISTIQA BINTE SARIZAD

KAYLA TAN (CHEN JIALE)

KERRIS LAU YI TING

NATALIE LIEW XIN-LING

KIASATINA BINTE MOHAMED NAIM

3H

3H

3H

3L

3T

4U

4R

4L

4J

4T

3H

4J

4J

4J

4J

4J

4T

4T

4T

4T

4th position

4th position

4

ActiveSG-Gabrielite Football Invitational 2019

THAN EE LOONG

KAMRON TAN SHENG YANG

LI HAOWEI

TAN XIANG JIAN, ANDRE (CHEN XIANGJIAN)

MOHAMAD HARIZ BIN MOHAMAD HIDAYAT

MOHAMMAD RA'UF PUTERA MOHD ARIS

MUHAMMAD HAKIMI DANNY

ADI KHAIRI BIN MOHD RAHIM

AZEEM HASSAN S/O MOHAMMED IBRAHIM

LEE RUI JIE, RAIEN

NG TZE YO

ALLAN GOH DI EN

ARUMI ANAQI BIN MOHAMMAD HELMI

MUHAMMAD QULSHAIRI QAIZAN

5U

5H

5H

5H

5L

5J

5J

5T

5T

5T

5T

5C

5C

5C

2nd position

5

SYF Competition (Art) 2019 - "The Failing Health Of Our Planet"

SYF Competition (Art) 2019 - "Uniquely Us"

LEE WEN XUAN DAWN

S NIKIL

HUANG WING HUEN

ESTER LAU YU EN

SOO YU TONG, ISLA

LUEI EN YI

CHUA JIA JIE

HO WEN XUAN (HE WENXUAN)

LEE RACHELLE

LAI WAN SING (LI WENXING)

CHOW WENG NING

TAN LE SHAN

LOW EN YI GISELLE

MAXIMUS LOH GUANCHENG

3U

3U

3R

3H

3H

3H

4R

4H

4H

4T

2L

2L

2L

2L

Certificate of Recognition

Certificate of Recognition

6

2019 Junior Division National Table-tennis Competition

 – Boys Singles Tier 1

- Boys Singles Tier 3

CHONG PHOK KAI   

HENG YEOW LENG 

GOH JIE RUI ZACHARY       

4U

4H

4H

2nd position

2nd position

1st position

7

FAS Girls Football Festival 2019

Non School-Based CCA Achievement Sem 2

S/N

Competition

Name of Pupil(s)

Class

Award

1

3D Tronics Digital Making National Infocomm Competition 2019 – Junior Category

DORJE ARQUIMEDES TONG DING HAO

FAITH NG (HUANG FEI)

NG HOE CHAIK

4U

4H

4J

2nd position

2

6th Singapore Raffles International Music Festival 2019 - Piano Solo Competition (Junior A Category)

-        Woodwind Solo Competition (Junior B Category)

-        Instrumental Ensemble Competition

-        Violin Solo (Children Category)

LUM KAI ZE JOSHUA           

CHOO EN HUI CAROLYNN 

LIM JUN TING, SKYLER

LIM JUN TING, SKYLER                   

2T

5R

2R

2R

Excellence Performance Award 

Bronze

Gold

Excellent Performance Award

3

The 7th Asia Arts Festival 2019 - Violin & Cello Quartet

GOH WEIHONG, DECLAN   

3U

Silver

4

10th Flute Festival Singapore 2019 - Junior Category

CHOO EN HUI CAROLYNN 

5R

Distinction

5

Lion Cubs Golf Championship 2019 @ National Level - PC D Division          

CHANG YUN, SERILDA (ZHANG YUN)

4H

Gold Award

6

SMASH! Junior Tennis League Season 2, 2019        

MARTIN FOO

4R

2nd position

7

McDonald’s Kanga Cup – U9 Male Shield Category

ANSEL CHIN KAI JIE

3H

1st position

8

60th National Inter-School Team Chess Championship 2019 (Under-8 Open East Zone)

ISA KAZU MOHD FAIZAL

NG CHEN WEE

NG JUN YANG MATTHEW

LEE YEE YANG        

IAN NEE CHUN REN

ETHAN WEE YI HENG

FOO CE YANG ASHER

GOH JIE REN ZAVIER

1T

2U

2T

2R

1U

1R

1L

2U

2nd position

3rd position

9

13th National Poomsae Championships 2019

- Male Individual B Division Red 2

- Team Male B Division Red 2

TSE HING HON         

3R

4th position

1st position

10

Singapore Inter-Schools Diving Championships - Platform Girls Age Group D

LYDIA CHEW ZI NING          

3R

7th position

11

11-Under Singapore Water Polo Cup 2019 - Division 3

SKYLER CHEW        

3R

3rd position

12

Singapore Water Polo National League 2019 - 11U Category Division 2

SKYLER CHEW        

3R

3rd position