Home > Achievements > Non-Academic > CCA Achievements 2015

CCA Achievements 2015

Scouts
Frank Cooper Sands Award 2014
Gold Award

National Sports Climbing Championship
Denzel Chua
4th position ( Top Rope )
5th position ( Bouldering )
Total Participants: 52 


Wushu
National Primary School Wushu Championship 2015

Ng Shinn 
1st position ( 4-DuanSword ) 
1st position ( 4-Duan Cudgel event )
2nd position ( Nan Quan )

Ryane Lim 
4th position ( 4-Duan Broadsword )
4th position 
( 4-Duan Cudgel event )

Singapore Primary Schools Sports Council Competition 2015 - Junior Division Boys

Tok Ee Chern - Participation (Formulated 3- Duan Broadsword)
Choo Xun Yi -  Participation (Formulated 3- Duan Broadsword)
Tok Ee Chern-  Participation (Formulated 5- Duan Nanquan)
Moon Francis - Participation (3-Duan Changquan)
 Lluca Jozef Clement Tan - Participation (3-Duan Changquan)


Floorball
Singapore Primary School Sports Council (SPSSC) Floorball Championship 2015
Senior Boys - 3rd Position
Stephen Ng Jing Cheng
Abdul Baari B Ahmed Khaja N
Ethan Wong Yi Zheng
Mohamed Firdaus Khan B M H K
Muhammad Danial B Shazli
Joshua Winston Anderson
Mohamed Firdaus B Mohamed
Ryan Tan Yu Han
Kim Changgeon
Ng Kai Lun
 Um TaeJun


National Primary School Track and Field Championship 2015
Reuben Lui
5th position ( 600m )


Soccer
FAS Under-10 Football Fiesta 2015 ( National )
5th position
Kwek Jun An Ashlen
Al’Fiayndy
Muhammad Riyan Firdi
Mohammad Jazli
Hiuw Wei Hao
Shaquile Guna
Syed Abdullah
Dillion Goh
Luke Xavier Ho
Isaac Aqasha

SPSSC FAS Girls Under 10 Football Fiesta 2015 ( National )
3rd position
Syakira
Chen Ting Yu
Hayley Ho Wen Xian
Natalie Ng
Le Xuan Shennis
Avril
Julianne Ochaebia
Gan Fend Hua

Table Tennis
East Zone SPSSC Table Tennis Championship 2015

Junior Boys - 3rd position
Aiden Lee Kit
Axel Choo Kai Jing
Chong Zi Qi
Chow Yen Kit
Lam Yu Hong, Ian
Lam Yu Xian, Ivan
Leow Guan Ying Nicholas
Ng Jian Dong, Xavier
Ng Tze Kiat, David
Pang Yew Yi Jordan
Tan Le Zhan Linus
Wen Wantian


Senior Boys - 4th position
Chang Wen Xuan,
Valen Ethan Wong Yi Zheng
Han Song Yu, Glen
Ian Soh
Nigel Tung Jia Wei
Sean Chan Junxi
Sean Chiew Wee Young
Sebastian Preisig


Art Club

NATAS TRAVEL 2015 ART COMPETITION
Consolation prize - Jazlynn Shezyra Puteri Mohamad

EZ-Link SG50 Card Design Art Competition 2015
Lai Kyler - Top 20 in Singapore

SYF Art Exhibition 2015

Certificate of Participation: 
Stella Teo Boon Yim 
Megane Tan Hui En 
Axl Aw Yong Ze 
Jamie Tan Minn 
Tan Jun Yu Aloysius 

Certificate of Recognition (w Special Mention):
Chen Yi-Ting 
Li Yue Yi 
Tan Shu Jun Merrilyn 
Christa Yap Shin Yee 
Shin Ji Won 
Wong Jing Ru Alicia 
Lee Xuan Ferryn 
Kaiyisya Qistina 


Chinese Caligraphy

2015 Wei De Zhi Hai National Pen Calligraphy competition

Se Zi Xuan, Venus - Consolation Prize

2015 National Chinese Calligraphy Hui Chun Competition by Hong Wen Pri Sch 

Se Zi Xuan, Venus - Merit Award

Infocomm

Infocomm Adventure Quest 2015 organised by Marshall Cavendish

Ng Li Ting –1st position
Rehanie Aunurfitri Atmawidjaja - 3rd position
Sheak Hoy Hou  - Consolation prize