Home > Achievements > Non-Academic > CCA Achievements 2016

CCA Achievements 2016

School Based 


Singapore Youth Festival Arts Presentation 2016

Chinese Dance - Certificate of Distinction
Beatrice Priscilla Yaurylin JI
Yang,Docas
Siew Kai Sin, Charlotte
Caroline Lee ShuHui
Chow Le Xuan Ashley
Hoh Le Xin Alexis
Cheung Isabelle Jamie
Belina Moon
Huang Yongxin
Cora Soong Yee Hyun
Tan Tse Yin Marissa
Anna Loisa Chee
Ashley Tham Yun Ying
Chew Chloe
Chong Sher Leen
Shanisse Oo Yu Shyan
Hannah Goh
Clarissa Olivia Lee Shuyi Kiera
Ashley Kusbiyantoro
Tang Yen Ping
Nicole Tay
Zofia Bradley
Valerie Liew Xin-Tong
Foo Yi Ting
Jorryn Lee
Heng Kai Tong Allison
Cheng Fan Yue Zacharee
Jolie Ng Ruiyi
Stefanie Wan Sher Zen

Chinese Orchestra - Certificate of Distinction
Foo Yi Chen Edwin
Wu Bu Wei
Johlin Boh
Chloe Koh
Caden Chan
Chong Jin Kai
Zhang Jia Yan Fiona
Caleb Tinonas
Lauren Loh Hui En
Tan Kwan Ting Clarance
Josie Ong
Lee Yong Qian
Gabriel Pang Kai Jie
Isaiah Teo
Bei Eun Soo
Dylan Alden
Kek Shin Ler
Emma Pasupthy
Cheng Yuan Heng
Loh Zi Jun Jody
Kenny Teo
Lee Yian Jana
Heng Wan Yee
Tan Yi Jing
Chua Jin Jun
Dylan Ong
Issac Lin Jia Le
Benz Ng Jin Han
Teo Bo Kang
Nigel Chen Yang
Darius Yeo
Hayley Ho Wen Xian
Sean Soh
Angel Chua
Goh Ting Kuan
Nicholas Chen Yi Dong
Dylan Diaz Yu Zhen
Natalie Chan Ngai Sang
Chia Xin Rong
Lim Jia Wen
Seeto Ryan
Hagan Ng
Vera Achsah Koh
Rachel Lim Li Min
Emily Choong
Denzel Chua Jit Yi
Kareena Kuan
Flora Hua Qing Ye
Loh En Hui Vivien
Eryka Pasupathy
Nien Wei Sheng
Tan Qi En
Xavier Seah
Wu Zi Jun
Bryan Foo Wen Jie
Joshua Loh
Seow Jun Shi
Evangelina Ang Shi En
Chiang Xin Ci
Lim Yang Wei
Cheng Fan Le Abby
Xavier Teo Zai Ken
Png Wei Teng
Cheung Ethan Matthew
Cheng Fan En Shana
Majorie Ng Qi Wen
Koen Tan Sheng Cong
Keefe Lok Jun Lin
Daryl Lau Yi Heng
Justin Boh
Rachel Tan Yan Xin
Ryan See Jun Kai
Vallerie Tiera The
Soh YuXuan Peony
Goh Jun Hui Jean
Lim Boon Yee

Malay Dance - Certificate of Distinction 
Rihanna Binte Shahren
Nur Emilya Binte Adie
Nur Erina Natasha
Aiman Qusyairie Bin Abdul Latiff
Hanh Erika Tran Quoc
Nur Effa A'trysha
Nur Fatima Binte Mahmood
Siti Nurafiqah Binte Nordin
Nur Qistina Syafiqah
Aryne Binti Suhaimiiy A J M
Dini Marsha Binte Dicky Z
Nurul Adiva Binte Ksmsruzzaman
Irman Alfian Bin Abdullah

Indian Dance - Certificate of Commendation
Zahra D/O Mujib Rahman
Balqis Bte Shamshir
Nishahira Bte Adie
Nur Atiqah Ellyssa
Nur Maria Bte Md Akbar
Tiffany Tan Yi Zheng
Prasanna Menon
Nur Erriena Bte Zainudin
Qaseh Alza Abdul Latiff
Fu Ziqi, Janice
Hannah Ruzaini Bte Zuraimi
Nur Sharifa Soleha 

Choir - Certificate of Accomplishment
Natalie Loh Xuan Lin
Koh Ning En, Charlotte
Nicholas Lee
Shannon Er Kyeen
Claire Tan
Jessica Gayle Tan Shu Fei
Ng Jing Wen Sylvia
Hannah Binte Mohamed
Jonas Fabriel Lim Jun En
Julia Ong
Valencia Valentine Ng
Zara Estrella Parveen
Tan Mei Jun Liesl
Dana Lim
Clarice Lim Zhi Qian
Tan Zhi Xin Ariel
Thaddeus Sim Kai Rui
Celina Hitzel
Tan Yun En
Gisella Susiardjo
Lim HanXin Natanya
Ng Jia Yu
Carys Ann Tebby
Chong Chloe
Fiona Cheong Sien Yu
Yeo Gae Yee Valerie
Wong Swee Teng
Jaelyn Kwa Xuan Lin
Chong Ting Ting Nicole
Chen Ting Yu
Chew Claire
Lim Han Yun, Odealia
Bernadette Ariella
Mun Kyong Ju Julie
Nurhidayah Binte Wan
Sharon Koh Xuan En 
Tan G Yik
Koh Kai Jun
Lee Qi Xuan
Seet Cuthbert 

Guzheng Ensemble - Certificate of Accomplishment
Xylene, Toh Wan Xuan 
Luei En Le
Nah Rachel
Jade Toh Yee Xuan
 Vernice Koh
Thio Kai Sin
Bay  Xin Yuan
Jadelynn Victoria Ho
Shane Tay
Loo Sok Han
Ong Jing Wen Sherlyn 
Razel Liew Zi Yan
Klammy Ku Yee Wen  
Glorie Ong Zuo Yu
Lu I Man
Janaine Qei Qian Rong
Zhao Xinyu  Jaslyn    
Geraldine Sim Yihui
Wu Xue Ting    
Felicia Chan Cheng Shuen


Puan Noor Aishah Award 2015 
Brownies- 1st Pack - Silver
Emma Grace Lam
Lee Keunmin
Leong Wen Xyuan
Ng Giselle
Nicole Chee Chui Yean
Wee Li Ying
Emma Blakie
Isabel Chee Ler Yee
Jazlynn Shezyra Puteri
Chia Yi Ying Summer
Twila Chan Sze Hwi
Victorina Tee Wen Yi
Dayna Lim Woon Hym
Joanne Ong Jin Wen
Tham Jing Yi, Jermaine
Kristin Goh Yi Ting
Natalie Choy Rui Ying
Liu Minjun
Goh Swee Woon Nicole
Sharafina Tukimin
Heather Renee Liew Jia Ling
Rebecca Au
Ong Zi Jing
Rebecca Aline Preisig

Quilt-making World Thinking Day Pre-event Competition 2016 
Brownies - Gold Award
Tan Jing Kee Naomi
Leong Wen Shann 
Ong Ting Rui Gwendolyn
Yu Hwee Teng, Yanna
Emma Grace Lam
Lee Keunmin
Leong Wen Xyuan
Ng Giselle
Nicole Chee Chui Yean
Wee Li Ying
Emma Blakie
Isabel Chee Ler Yee
Jazlynn Shezyra Puteri 
Chia Yi Ying Summer
Twila Chan Sze Hwi
Victorina Tee Wen Yi
Dayna Lim Woon Hym
Joanne Ong Jin Wen
Tham Jing Yi, Jermaine
Natalie Choy Rui Ying
Liu Minjun
Goh Swee Woon Nicole
Sharafina Tukimin
Heather Renee Liew Jia Ling
Rebecca Au
Ong Zi Jing
Rebecca Aline Preisig


SPSSC National Senior Girls' Division Floorball Championship 2016
Floorball ( Girls ) - Quarter Finalists
Krisha Doshi
Nicole Choong
Sofia Pineda
Kam Fang Yu
Valerie Teo Hui Hui
Enya Tang
Elizabeth Julienne
Nuradriana Nadhirah
Balqis Bte Shamshir
Nur Atiqah Ellyssa
Nur Shazelina Ellyana
Siti Rabiah Bte Md Hisham


SPSSC National Senior Boys' Division Floorball Championship 2016
Floorball ( Boys ) - Quarter Finalists
Alex Chua
Ian Yong
Sooriyan Selvam
Zachary Hsu
Daren Aik
Russell Tay Yu Heng
Alex Tan
Javier Chan
Jayden Li Jun Xian
Corey Yong
Kaden Goh Yuheng
Gordon Tiong Jun Hao
Creighton Huang
Lyale Ezekiel Poh
Muhammad Amsyar
Xiao Yufei
Yannis Cheng
Muhammad Ashriq


12th National Primary Schools Wushu Championship 2016
Tok Ee Chern
6th position 5-Duan Broadsword


Singapore Primary Schools Table Tennis Championships - East Zone Division
Junior Boys - Quarter Finalists
Wen WanTian
Axel Choo Kai Jing
Tan Le Zhan Linus
Joshua Kok Verceles
Choo En Wei Christopher
Hayden Jin Yang Moo
Ng Han Qian Terence
Alaric Ng Sheng Zhor
Javier Li YongJun
Caleb Tang
Tan Kai Feng Reagan
Jaden Karl Wong Kashing

Senior Boys - 2nd team position
Chong Zi Qi
Chow Yen Kit
Pang Yew Yi Jordan
Leow Guan Ying Nicholas
Ng Jian Dong, Xavier
Lam Yu Hong, Ian
Lam Yu Xian, Ivan
Aiden Lee Kit
Koo Hon Kiat
Tan Kai Han, Ryan


SPSSC/FAS National Primary School Football Championship Junior Girls 2016
Quarter Finalists
Hayley Ho Wen Xian
Natalie Ng En Qi
Julianne Claire Acosta 
Chen Ting Yu
Maxine Avril Athena 
Shennis Chua Le Xuan
Gan Feng Hua
Vera Achsah Koh
Maecia Soh Ann Kae
Hu Hanyin
Tan Wan Qi


Pasir Ris West Under-12 Football Tournament
2nd Runner Up
Kwek Jun An Ashlen
Mohammad Jazli Bin Jaafar
Muhammad Al-Fiyandy
Nedunchezian Selvajeevan
Fareed Farhan
Prince Olayiwola Chua Keshiro
Teo Yih Matthew
Muhammad Sukhaimi Bin Ali
Nikita Andrei Rasmussen
Syed Yasser Bin Syed Alwi
Chi Yongjia

National Primary School Chinese Calligraphy (Pen) Competition 2016
Chen Zhi Lan - Merit Prize
Li Jia Xin - Consolation Prize


Non-School Based 


National Primary Schools Sport Climbing Championship 2016
Denzel Chua - 1st position ( Speed Climb )
                       - 2nd position ( Top Rope )
                       - 4th position ( Bouldering )


4th SWP Junior Inter Club Water Polo Challenge 2016 (Series 1 10U)
Ethan Lim - Champion ( Team )
 
47th Singapore National Age Group Swimming Championships 2016

Kooi Xiu Yuan  - 3rd - Boys 9 yrs old 100m Breaststroke 
                          - 8th - Boys 9 yrs old 50m Backstroke
                           - 4th - Boys 9 yrs old 50m Breaststroke
      
SPSSC National Swimming Championships 2016 
Kooi Xiu Yuan  - 8th postion ( FInals ) - Boys 10 & Under 100 LC Meter Breaststroke D Division
Xiao YuFei - 4th position - Boys 13-14 50 LC Meter Freestyle A Division


57th National Inter-Primary Schools Track and Field Championships 2016
4 X 100m C Div Girls
9th place ( out of 27 schools during Heats )
Maecia Soh Ann Kae
Keira Ashley Kusbiyantoro
Natalie Ng En Qi
Maxine Avril Athena
Emily Choong MengChun
 
 
National Coding Competition
Muhd Aiman Bin Samsuddin 
Liu Jessica Shi-Jia                 
Nur Shu'adah Sophian                       
 Arthur Zola Middleton.
 
 
 

Non - CCA Achievement


The Dojo Lil' Champs 2016 - Organized by Judo at the Dojo
Hektor Sim - Gold medal  ( Div E- Combat )
Caden Lin Yongming - Bronze medal ( Div F - Combat )


Eshark Rok Cup Indonesia 2016 - Organized by Sentul International Karting Circuit, Citerup, Jawa Barat
Monza Tiziano - 3rd position ( 3rd Feb 2016 )
                          - 2nd position ( 27 Mar 2016 )

East Zone Marine Aquascaping Competition
3rd Prize
Tio Yin Kai
Chang Wern Khai, Matthew
Ooi Caleb

Certificate of Participation
Tan Jun Xun
Koh Dylan Cheng
Seeto Ryan