Home > Achievements > Non-Academic > CCA Achievements 2017

CCA Achievements 2017

Non School - Based


National Primary Schools Senior Boys Badminton Championship

Second Round
Chen Kevin BryanNg Kai XuanChen Yong Xin
Emeer B ZulkifleTerence Hong Jian XiangSyed Aqeel B Zainal Abidin Aljunied
Peh Tien Yu, Ashton Ethan Lim Heng Rui Guruv Amish 







East Zone Primary Schools Junior Boys Badminton Championship

Quarter Finals
Yim EganCaden ChanTeh Jun Hee
Liu Bao XianChew Yu HengKang Xuan Wei
 Marcus Lim
Pranav Parwani  Kevez Lee
 Yu Zong Han  








National Primary Schools Junior Girls Badminton Championship

Quarter Finals
Jenna LaiFu ZhaoyiTan Wan Qi
Nicole CheeTan Li XuanLee Xuan
Lee Ge YingRazel LiewSharifah Sarah







National Primary Schools Senior Boys Floorball Championship

Quarter Finals
Chong Yun Fong, RanenKong Jia Bin, BenjaminMohamad Abbas Bin Mohd Nizam
Jay Wen Jie, PatelSim Jun HengLai Kai Xiang, Leroy
Shaquile Bin Mohd Shafik GunaTio Yin KaiMuhammad Al'Fiyandy
 Tan Wei Xiong, Bryan Mohamed Ashif NajumudeenHu Hanwen 








National Primary Schools Senior Boys Football Championship

Quarter Finals
Mohd Hamza S/O Oli MohdAshlen Kwek Jun AnMohd Jazli B Jaafar
Ng Yan JieDenzel ChuaLuke Xavier Ho
Muhd Aqeel S/O Mujib RahmanDillon GohShaquile B Mohd Shafik
Jan Angelo Villar MariMohd Riyan Firdi B Mohd ShariffudinHiuw Wei Hao
 Muhd Al'fiyandy B Muhd Ashirin Syed Abdullah B Syed Hussain 









National Primary Schools Junior Boys Football Championship

First Round Qualifier
Tyler Matthew HoAndrei David RasmussenLukas Lim Bing Feng
Seth Ng Jun FungJack Ng Jing KaiSky Ng Jin Quan
Vikram Raja SudalaimuthuLau Jian RongMohd Harun S/O Oli Mohd
Muhd Azfar B AminudinObgadu Junior AtawodiAlwi Al-Hadad B Isnail
 Muhd Al'drian B Muhd Ashirin Naufal Ridha B Tukiman 









National Primary Schools Wushu Championship - 24 Style Taiji Quan

4th Position
Cholene Aw Rui En





National Primary Schools Wushu Championship - Cudgel Junior Boys

6th Position
Chong Ren Zhao





National Primary Schools Wushu Championship - 5-Duan Cudgel Junior Boys

7th Position
Moon Francis Luca





National Primary Schools Wushu Championship - Changquan Junior Boys

8th Position
Tok Ee Chern





58th National Inter-Primary Schools Track & Field Championships - 80m Hurdles (68cm)

6th Position
Maecia Soh Ann Kae





58th National Inter-Primary Schools Track & Field Championships - 100m Hurdles (B-Girls)

Semi-Finals
Natalie Ng En Qi





58th National Inter-Primary Schools Track & Field Championships - Shot Put 2KG (D-Boys)

13th Position (Finals)
Benjamin Seah Cheng Hong





Non School - Based


Primary Schools Bowling League

5th Team Placing
Jade Ooi





NAG Bowling Championship - U12 Girls Masters Events

4th Individual Placing
Jade Ooi





NAG Bowling Championship - U12 Girls

1st Team Placing
Jade Ooi





58th National Inter-Schools Team Chess Championships - Under 9 East Zone

Champion
Zander Zane Ong (Captain)Jordon SohCliff Chee
Isaac Foo   





58th National Inter-Schools Team Chess Championships - Open Team East Zone

Champion
Tan D Hearn (Captain)Isabelle NeeNikolaj Christensen
Remus Lau  





69th National Schools Individual Chess Championships - Junior Div Boys East Zone

Silver (2nd)
Tan D Hearn





69th National Schools Individual Chess Championships - Junior Div Girls East Zone


Silver (2nd)
Nee Xin Yi Isabelle





69th National Schools Individual Chess Championships - Lower Junior Boys East Zone

Bronze (Merit)
Soh Zheng Yu Jordan





National Primary Schools Sports Climbing Championship - Top Rope

2nd Position
Denzel Chua Jit Yi





National Primary Schools Sports Climbing Championship - Bouldering

2nd Position
Denzel Chua Jit Yi





National Primary Schools Sports Climbing Championship - Speed Climbing

2nd Position
Denzel Chua Jit Yi





National Primary Schools Taekwondo Championship - Senior Division Poomsae Yellow - 8 Belt

2nd Position
Nigel Rubiyanto Chen Yang





National Primary Schools Taekwondo Championship - Junior Division (Kyorugi) Female Red Belt

2nd Position
Katriel Tan Yi Jie





National Primary Schools Taekwondo Championship - Junior Division (Kyorugi) Male Poom Belt

3rd Position
Gavriel Tan Zi Le (Chen Zile)





SPSSC National School Games Swimming Championship - 50m Fly / 50m Back (D Div Girls)

8rd Position
Earlene Lim





SPSSC National School Games Swimming Championship - 100m Breast (D Div Boys)

2nd Position
Kooi Xiu Yuan





SPSSC National School Games Swimming Championship - 50m Breast (D Div Boys)

2nd Position
Kooi Xiu Yuan





3rd DanceSport Competition for Primary School - Under 9 Cha Cha Medalist

6th Position (Team)
Ezen Tan Yee Xuan