Home > Achievements > Non-Academic > CCA Achievements 2018

CCA Achievements 2018



S/N

Competition

Name of Pupil(s)

Class

Award

 

School-Based CCA Achievement Sem 1

1

SPSSC National Zone Junior Girls Football Tournament

Cheng Hui Yun, Dawn

Ma Si Yun, Narisa

Lau Jian Rou

Chloe Koh Ke Ying

Isabelle Nee Xin Yi

Alycia Than Yi Xuan

Tan Zhi Xin Ariel

Wu Peiqi

Chloe Lee Jia Xuan

Clarice Lim Zhi Qian

Syazana Atiqah

Aliyyah Adrianna

Nur Aziqah Binte Muhamad Razid

4U

4U

4R

5U

5U

5U

5U

5R

5R

5R

5H

5T

5C

3rd position

2

Singapore Primary Schools Table Tennis Championships 2018 - East Zone Division

Senior Boys

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Junior Boys

Alaric Ng Sheng Zhor

Tan Le Zhan Linus

Ng Han Qian Terence

Joshua Kok Verceles

Hayden Jin Yang Moo

Choo En Wei Christopher

Wu Wendi

Marcus Soh Wai Zo

Irvin Yong Tze Rui

Javier Li Yongjun

Rayan Tan

 

Chong Phok Kai

Chen Zhiqi

Heng Yeow Leng

Yeo Tze Kai (Yao Sikai)

Chow Yeu Kit (Zhou Ruijie)

Yao Yiwei

Rainer Lim Yi Zhong

Jaden Karl Wong Kashing

Tan Kai Feng Reagan

Cayden Choo Kai Cheng

Caleb Tang

Tan Chong Wei Keene

6U

6U

6U

6U

6U

6U

6H

6R

6L

6L

6T

 

3U

3R

3H

4R

4H

4H

4J

5U

5U

5R

5R

5T

2nd position

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd position

3

National School Games SPSSC Track & Field Championship – 100m & 200m

Rainer Lim Yi Zhong

4J

100m - 5th position

200m – 4th position


 

4

Singapore Youth Festival 2018 – Chinese Dance

Melanie Tan Tse Qi   

Monza Chiara

Sun Ruoyi      

Choo En Hui Carolynn           

Felicia Tang Yen Xi   

Faith Teo Xin Rou (Zhang Xinrou)

Megan Lee Yee Ning (Li Yining)

Chen Sarah Kaili        

Yeo Jing Ting 

Angelina Kuah Hui Ci

Kok Wen Yan 

Nguang Yi Ling Valerie          

Celeste Teo Min Qi    

Jamie Tan Le Qing

Prisha Vijai Parwani   

Chloe Lee Jia Xuan   

Tan Caewyn  

Yan Ching      

Nichole Tan    

Wee Rein Vern          

Chow Le Xuan Ashley           

Ong Jia Hui Clarissa  

Beatrice Priscilla Yaury

Anna Loisa Chee       

Chew Chloe   

Tan Tse Yin Marissa  

Ashley Tham Yun Ying          

Cora Soong Yee Hyun          

Huang Yongxin          

Jayda Lum Wern Xin 

2U

3R

3U

4R

4R

4U

4U

5H

5H

5J

5J

5J

5L

5L

5L

5R

5R

5R

5T

5U

6H

6J

6R

6R

6R

6R

6U

6U

6U

6U

Certificate of Distinction

5

Singapore Youth Festival 2018 – Chinese Orchestra

Loh Jun Hao Lloyd     

Liu Yen-Hsin  

Tan Ying Yu Haley    

Elisga Pang Myn En  

Natalie Tee Hui Xin    

Soh Kit-Ann    

Soh Kit-Sen    

Toh Rachael Joan J

Chang Yun, Serilda (Zhang Yun)

Elisa Loo Ning Yi       

Joan Loh Shuen Ning

Janelle Tan Yee Xuen           

Zabrina Chong Qi Rui

Lim Bing Ze Triston    

Chia Xin Han  

Phua Guan Yu           

Danielle Ruth Thie En-Ning   

Gan Zi Xuan Tiffany  

Loh Wen Wei Laurel  

Nishan Jeevan Singh Sandhu Alycia Chung Kai Yan

Vernice Koh Rui Xuan (Xu Ruixuan)

Huang Shengbo         

Lo Jia Xuan, Joshua  

Chai Rui Ci, Rachael 

Chloe Koh Ke Ying    

Chang Chen, Jayden 

Pang Chin Wee Elliot 

Rayner Tn Wei Kang 

Wu Buwei       

Ashlyn Jau Lok Suan 

Chloe Wong Xuan Hui           

Foo Yi Chen Edwin    

Mathilda Ho Liang Ying         

Ho Seng Kiat, Victor

Xie Chong      

Lucas Chia Tze Hwee

Kek Shin Ler

Lee Yian, Jana           

Caden Chan Bing Quan        

Isaiah Teo Yong Sheng         

Pang Kai Jie, Gabriel 

Loh Zijun Jody

Bai Eun Soo   

Chan Kin Fong James           

Teo Kang Lee, Kenny

Xu Zining        

Emma Maria Pasupathy        

Lee Yong Qian

Loh Hui En Lauren     

Shirlyn Lim     

Brennan Soh  

Chong Jin Kai

Dylan Alden Kusbiyantoro     

Tan Kwan Ting, Clarance      

Charmaine Ong Li Ying         

Josie Ong Zuo Si

Tee Ser Xian Belicia  

Tan Sheng Zong        

Tan Zhi Yii Kyrene

Caleb Yoshua Bernardo Tinonas

2R

3U

3U

3R

3R

3R

3R

3R

3H

3H

3H

3H

3H

3H

3L

3L

4U

4U

4U

4U

4H

4H

4H

4J

5U

5U

5U

5U

5U

5U

5R

5R

5R

5H

5L

5L

5J

6U

6U

6U

6U

6U

6R

6R

6R

6R

6R

6H

6H

6H

6H

6H

6H

6H

6H

6L

6L

6L

6L

6J

6J

Certificate of Distinction

6

Singapore Youth Festival 2018 – Malay Dance

Muhd Noor Iman B Md Hidayat

Tia Nabella Bte Mohammad Shah

Elie Nur Aisha Binte Johari

Eryna Rizqah Binte Emi

Hayli Nurazima Binte Saiful Bahri

Muhammad Ryan Ashriq

Rihanna Binte Shahren

Hanh Erika Tran Quoc

Nur Emilya Binte Adie

Nur Erina Natasha

Nur Effa A'trysha

Nur Fatima Binte Mahmood

Nur Qistina Syafiqah

Siti Nurafiqah Binte Nordin

Aiman Qusyairie Bin Abdul Latiff

2C

3T

4T

4T

4T

4T

5U

5J

5T

5C

6L

6L

6J

6T

5T

Certificate of Accomplishment

7

Singapore Youth Festival 2018 – Guzheng

Celine Koh Jia Ying

Isabel Yik

Lim Kar We

Ng Hwee Hsien

Tedd Windsor Chan III Heng Kai

Toh Wan Xuan, Xylene

Lee Sin Herng

Chi Aijing

Thio Kai Sin

Vernice Koh Rui Xuan (Xu Ruixuan)

Luei En Le

Yap Zhi Shan Sabrina

Grace Chen Yue Qi

Bay Xin Yuan

Jadelynn Victoria Ho

Shane Tay

Foo Toon Kiat, Keith

Loo Sok Han

Sherlyn Ong Jing Wen

Liew Zi Yan, Razel

2R

3R

3U

3U

3U

4J

4L

4H

4H

4H

4H

4U

5H

5L

5H

5R

5R

6J

6T

6L

Certificate of Accomplishment

8

Singapore Youth Festival 2018 – Indian Dance

Aisha Bashira Binte Javahrulla

Sonia Govindasamy  

Fu Ziqi, Janice

Nur Sharifa Soleha Binte Abas

Shabina Syaza Begum

Hannah Ruzaina Binte Zuraimi

Nurul Farah Binte Mohd Roslan

Putri Dianne Marsyah

Qaseh Alza Binte Abdul Latiff

Prasamma Menon     

Nur Erriena Binte Zainudin    

Nurul Fasha Binte Mohd Roslan

Nur Maria Binte Muhd Akbar Khan

3T

4U

4L

4J

4J

4T

4T

4T

4T

5R

5J

5J

5C

Certificate of Accomplishment

9

Singapore Youth Festival 2018 - Choir

Lim Yi Xuan, Earlene 

Alexa Pineda Radivo Jevic   

Khoo Yu Han Alicia (Qiu Yuhan)

Gan Ee Zach 

Sophie Chong Si En  

Rhys Loh        

Poh Han Xuan, Jenevieve Ava         

Lim Li Na        

Michael Carlos Tan Xuan Ngee

Nishino Sakurako      

Rachel The Yee-Shuen         

Joshua Tungyothin    

Alyssa Aw Yong Huey

Kan Shan Ni Rainie (Jian Shanni)

Liew Yi Hui     

Claudia Lew Zi Xuan 

Inikpi Sarah Atawodi  

Miki Ng Hui Lin           

Loh Xuan Lin, Natalie

Hector Low Qian Te   

Nicholas Lee Yu Shuen         

Jessica Gayle Tan Shu Fei   

Hannah Binte Mohamed Azharee

Julia Ong Jin Yee      

Koh Ning En, Charlotte          

Tan Mei Jun Liesl       

Tara Hew Rui Xuan   

Ng Jing Wen Sylvia   

Yan Ning        

Celina Hitzel   

Tan Yun En    

Gisella Susiardjo        

Lim Hanxin Natanya  

Ng Jia Yu

3U

3R

3R

3R

3H

3H

3L

3J

3T

3T

4R

4R

4H

4H

4H

4L

4L

4L

5U

5U

5U

5H

5L

5L

5L

5L

5L

5J

5U

6U

6R

6L

6L

6J

Certificate of Accomplishment

10

National School Games Wushu Championship 2018

 

 

Cholene Aw

 

 

 

 

 

Moon Francis Luca

 

 

 

 

 

Moon Belina Julia

 

 

 

 

 

Tok Ee Chern

 

 

 

Chong Ren Zhao

3R

 

 

 

 

 

5R

 

 

 

 

 

6H

 

 

 

 

 

6R

 

 

 

   6R

1st position (24 style Taijiquan (Junior Girls))

1st position (32 style Taijijian (Junior Girls))

 

5th position (5-Duan Broadsword (Junior Boys))

8th position (5-Duan Cudgel (Junior Boys))

 

5th position ( 4-Duan Sword (Senior Girls))

6th position (1st International Spear (Senior Girls))

 

6th position (5-Duan Broadsword (Senior Boys))

 

6th position (1st International Broadsword (Senior Boys))


 

Non School-Based CCA Achievement

1

59th National Pri School Swimming Championship (Finals)

- 12yo 200LC Meter Freestyle B Div

- 12yo 100m Backstroke B Div

 

- Boys 10 & Under 50 LC Meter Butterfly D Division

- Boys 10 & Under 50 LC Meter Freestyle D Division

 

- Boys 11 Year Olds 50 LC Meter Breaststroke C Division

-Boys 11 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Breaststroke C Division

- Boys 11 Year Olds 100 LC Meter 50 Fly/50 Breast

 

-  Boys 11 Year Olds 4x50m Medley Relay C Division

Boys 11 Year Olds 4x50m Freestyle Relay C Division

 

-  Girls 10 & Under 100 LC Meter Backstroke D Division

- Girls 10 & Under 100 LC Meter 50 Back/50 Free D Division

Girls 10 & Under 50 LC Meter Backstroke D Division

 

 

- Boys 10 & Under 4x50 LC Meter Freestyle Relay D Division

 

 

 

 

Twila Chan Sze Hwi

 

 

 

Tedd Windsor Chan III Heng Kai

 

 

 

 

Kooi Xiu Yuan

 

 

 

 

 

 

Julian Heng Zheng Han

Noah Ng Shen Yang

Lim Guan Yu Cayden

Raul Neeraj Bhagchandani

 

Lim Yi Xuan, Earlene 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tedd Windsor Chan III Heng Kai

Joshua Heng Zheng Kai

Lim Bing Ze Triston    

Phua Guan Yu           

 

 

 

6J

 

 

 

 

3U

 

 

 

5U

 

 

 

 

 

 

5U

5U

5R

5J

 

3U

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3U

3H

3H

3L

 

 

 

6th position

7th position

 

 

 

4th position

3rd position

 

 

4th position

3rd position

2nd position

 

 

 

 

8th position

6th position

 

 

 

8th position

8th position

9th position

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9th position

 

2

National School Games Taekwondo Championship 2018 –

Kyorugi Junior Girls Red Belt Under 28kg

 

Kyorugi Junior Girls Red Belt Under 40kg

 

Kyorugi Junior Boys Red Belt Under 36kg

 

Kyorugi Junior Boys Poom Belt Under 48kg

 

Poomsae Junior Division Girls Green 6

 

 

 

Wu Peiqi

 

 

Lai Mun Theng Amelee

 

 

Jadon Jusdi

 

 

Gavriel Tan Zi Le (Chen Zile)

 

 

Charlotte The Ya Ci   

 

 

 

 

5R

 

 

5R

 

 

5U

 

 

4L

 

 

1T

 

 

 

1st position

 

 

3rd position

 

 

2nd position

 

 

1st position

 

 

4th position

3

Vienna Virtuoso Festival 2018 Young Musician Category, Violin

Lim Jun Ting, Skyler  

1R

Third Place Winner

4

 

70th National School Individual Chess Championship

Isabelle Nee Xin Yi

 

Tan D Hearn

5U

 

5U

Silver Award (2nd) for East Zone

Merit Award (9th) for East Zone.